?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lizzy [entries|friends|calendar]
Shut the window love...

[ website | keep the world outside.. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

life is good [30 Jul 2005|10:38pm]
i am happy. the end.
blah blah blah

[05 Apr 2005|05:38pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

i feel like the ground has just suddenly been pulled from under my feet and im struggling to find somthing to grab hold of anything to keep me from sinking further down... i'm falling fast without you..

blah blah blah

Ahhh!! killer dog attack!! [16 Mar 2005|02:04pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

I'm at sarah-sarah's houssey thing and were chillin. Ice cream is good. and so is cheezy 80's music and the beatles and simon and garfunkle... happy times wow... bye

blah blah blah

[17 Jul 2004|01:55pm]
charlie you rock! lol


Which one of your lj friends are harboring deep secrets?
LJ Username
age
gender
They are harboring this secret: They took suggestive pictures of you in your sleep
And this one: They slept with your Dad
Should you tell them you know? (8) - Outlook good. - (8)
This secret is harmful to you? FALSE
Your secretive friend is: thatcreepyguy1
This quiz by Nerfcake - Taken 1010 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes



aww i want to kiss myself! lol!

Which one of your LJ friends....
LJ Username
Always dreams about you: comicalintrest
Secretly wants to destroy you: suxxxie
Thinks that you should shut up: brownsugar89
Also thinks that you should shut up: aubatido
Wishes to kiss you: hexart
Percentage of friends who actually care: - 90%
This fun quiz by marbla - Taken 689 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!




Clue
LJ Username
Suspect xsorryaboutthat
murders xephiroth
with a knife
in the conservatory.
This fun quiz by tgrupert - Taken 316 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!




Your LJ Friends
LJ Username
Age:
Is a robot: suxxxie
Has been to Michael Jackson's house: storylike
IS Michael Jackson: deep_down
Wishes they were Spider-Man silence_you
Wishes they were dead: comicalintrest
This fun quiz by Trav - Taken 273 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!



aha!! sarah's michael jackson!!!
1 saidsaidblah blah blah

LMAO!!!!!!! [17 Jul 2004|01:33pm]

Which LJ friend envies your sexiness?
LJ Username
Your Envious Friend: suxxxie
This quiz by roseoflace - Taken 1689 Times.
</a>
Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

7 saidsaidblah blah blah

oh no! its happening again! [17 Jul 2004|01:26pm]
I'm in the middle of a quiz addiction.. again!


What are your emo lyrics
Name / Username
Lyrics "i'm sure you always feel my eyes on you but i hope that you will never feel unwanted"
This QuickKwiz by WSimplePlanW - Taken 617 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz




Which of ur LJ friends will you marry?
LJ Username
Spouse cocochippy
This fun quiz by x Shortie30 - Taken 113 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?




How will you die?
Name
Age
Fav Colour
Fav place
fav word
Where Whilst on Who wants to be a millionaire
How lightning
who was involved
how much you will be missed - 69%
how many people will attend your funeral 789
last words Precious, precious, precious! My Precious! O my Precious
This Quiz by Ezz109 - Taken 139 Times.
</a>
Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



^thats just scary
blah blah blah

LMAO [17 Jul 2004|01:05pm]

Your Livejournal Friends' Fetishes Revealed!
LJ Username
Wants to sniff your underwear: deep_down
Will pay you for freaky buttsex: storylike
Wants you to pee in their mouth: kiato
Wants a 3 way with you and your mom: aubatido
Gets off on pictures of your feet: aubatido
Chances you'll go through with it all: - 97%
This quiz by matt_nothing - Taken 3771 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!



thats so funny!
blah blah blah

blah.. [13 Jul 2004|12:12pm]
its summer.. umm yay! yeah another pointless update, happy everyone?
2 saidsaidblah blah blah

every breath that I exhale is a sigh.. [10 Jun 2004|12:15am]
[ mood | lonely ]

the more time goes on, the more I just feel like giving up...

4 saidsaidblah blah blah

In other news... [26 May 2004|09:00pm]
[ mood | shitty ]

- i got suspended
- my life sucks
- i hate myself
- my life really sucks

woohoo... who wants to get drunk?

6 saidsaidblah blah blah

[21 May 2004|11:07am]
[ mood | blank ]

its a half day.. woohoo!

1 saidsaidblah blah blah

you cant fight the tears that aint comming [16 May 2004|11:26pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

ok fine.. my mom was right.. i feel kinda bad about what i did... it doesnt change the fact that i did itand i do it again in a second.. so what i'm a terrible person... but thats not even the least of my problem.. i feel awful.. worse than i've felt in a long time, and i dont know why and i just want it to stop.. and ive started doing things again... things that i really shouldnt be doing.. its just that i dont want to stop doing them.. it my choice.. i think it helps so why does it matter... ugh..

1 saidsaidblah blah blah

[13 May 2004|09:58pm]
[ mood | sick ]

ugh.... I feel like I'm dying.. I'm so sick..

1 saidsaidblah blah blah

lalala [11 May 2004|06:03pm]
[ mood | weird ]

I bought a smoothie today and the lid on it said "caution contents hot"
it was pretty damn funny..

blah blah blah

I'm so lost for you... [09 May 2004|09:32pm]
[ mood | okay ]

do you ever feel like avoiding everyone you know, with the exception of one person?



... yeah thats how I feel right now

5 saidsaidblah blah blah

[09 May 2004|09:25pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

"you've been the only thing thats right in all I've done"
blah blah blah

do you like to hurt? [07 May 2004|07:40pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

why is it that on days like these it just hurts to be alive...

3 saidsaidblah blah blah

yay pictures! [07 May 2004|05:18am]
[ mood | tired ]

yes i know you all love me for finally getting around to doing this.

Pics From DCCollapse )

In other news I'm mad excited! I bought a cd for the first time in like 3 weeks! Yay!! and yeah thats mad cool. I'm soo tired tho! I didnt get home till like 12 or something like that! ahhh! but Ihad fun.. so now I'm going to end my tired rambles before I drive everone out of their minds.. well that is kind of a funny thought maybe I'll keep going. lol bye everyone!

2 saidsaidblah blah blah

[06 May 2004|04:46pm]
yay!! my hair is red! pictures to follow as soon as i use up the film and stuff..
1 saidsaidblah blah blah

[05 May 2004|07:11pm]
ok.. so I'm mad lazy and mad slow about gettin round to doing things.. so eventually when I stop bein lazy I'm gonna post my pictures from dc.
5 saidsaidblah blah blah

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]